The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software > iCUE Profiles

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-06-2018, 11:05 AM
cyborg1 cyborg1 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 979194
cyborg1 Reputation: 10
Default Strafe RGB MK2: Loading Profiles

Hey,

i just got my new Straf RGB MK2 and wanted to optimze some profiles.

So i installed and started ICUE (3.8.91) with keyboard firmware 1.06

Now i have the problem i dont know how to safe profiles on the keyboard.

How does this software work. I dont know but it worked to load one profile on the keyboard. Now no change of the profiles of the keyboards work anymore and the key "Lock" doesnt work anymore.

whats wrong?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-07-2018, 12:33 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,911
POST ID # = 979346
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Could you elaborate more? You can't import any profiles?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-09-2018, 11:50 AM
cyborg1 cyborg1 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 979637
cyborg1 Reputation: 10
Default

sry.

now i can upload profiles from the ICUE to the keyboad. It must be Hardware-profiles
But i have another problem:

i have the button on the keyboard to change thrugh the 3 profiles, but that only works when the ICUE is not minimized.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.