The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #76  
Old 02-01-2019, 08:51 PM
Jo1985 Jo1985 is offline
Registered User
Jo1985's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 992240
Jo1985 Reputation: 10
Default

Hi,

I have a z270g strix mobo+2 stripes (synced) and a m65pro rgb mice.
I did what you said to sync them, i manage to sync them but i cant control only with aura, in icue if i set a color on my mouse it doesnt work, all remains with aura settings.

I read some of you could and i would like to use icue instead of aura. If you have any idea.

Anyway, sync them even with aura is really nice work !

Last edited by Jo1985; 02-01-2019 at 08:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #77  
Old 02-03-2019, 08:49 AM
crashniels crashniels is offline
Registered User
crashniels's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 36
POST ID # = 992431
crashniels Reputation: 19
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jo1985 View Post
Hi,

I have a z270g strix mobo+2 stripes (synced) and a m65pro rgb mice.
I did what you said to sync them, i manage to sync them but i cant control only with aura, in icue if i set a color on my mouse it doesnt work, all remains with aura settings.

I read some of you could and i would like to use icue instead of aura. If you have any idea.

Anyway, sync them even with aura is really nice work !
You can sync it the other way by selecting Corsair in the top and leaving Asus motherboard on the right. So basically the other way around. But since Asus messed up / didn't add support for RAM modules, ADD strips and everything other then Motherboard, GPU and their broken keyboards and mice functions they won't change colour and also won't show up.
Reply With Quote
  #78  
Old 02-04-2019, 12:50 PM
Jo1985 Jo1985 is offline
Registered User
Jo1985's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 992622
Jo1985 Reputation: 10
Default

Hi,
did it and for some reason did not work.
I tried to sync with jacknet rgb sync and it works.
I can't see the mobo/stripes in icue but they are sync with whatever corsair led i want.
Thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.