The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-01-2019, 12:03 PM
predaZe predaZe is offline
Registered User
predaZe's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 999812
predaZe Reputation: 10
Default no Start at System Start and no Diablo 3 Profile

hi,

I m using iCue since October last year. Since XMas the Diablo 3 Profile don't work anymore. SDK is active and autostart is also active.

However it does not launch the preset "default" Diablo 3 Profile and it does not start at System start ... I have to manually start iCUE.


I already deinstalled it and installed it new SEVERAL times... no effect....



Running iCUE ^3.13.94 on Windows 10 Pro 64
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-02-2019, 03:30 PM
Corsair Calico Jack's Avatar
Corsair Calico Jack Corsair Calico Jack is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 572
POST ID # = 999973
Corsair Calico Jack Reputation: 10
Default

Try running the installer and selecting the "Repair" function. The SDK effects are actual files in a folder, so they may not have installed correctly.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-18-2019, 02:45 PM
predaZe predaZe is offline
Registered User
predaZe's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 1004915
predaZe Reputation: 10
Default

Still after severel reinstallations and repairs .. .no dialo 3 profile... -.-
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-19-2019, 10:26 AM
Metal_Masher Metal_Masher is offline
Registered User
Metal_Masher's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 1005005
Metal_Masher Reputation: 10
Default

Isn't Diablo 3 a razer chroma only as I use Aurora to get the lighting effects to work correctly for me with my Corsair K70 MK2.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-20-2019, 04:43 PM
Corsair Calico Jack's Avatar
Corsair Calico Jack Corsair Calico Jack is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 572
POST ID # = 1005136
Corsair Calico Jack Reputation: 10
Default

Normally having to start iCUE manually indicates a USB enumeration issue. Perhaps try turning off Windows Fast Boot: https://www.windowscentral.com/how-d...0-fast-startup
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-24-2019, 03:26 PM
predaZe predaZe is offline
Registered User
predaZe's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 1005608
predaZe Reputation: 10
Default

forgot to mention in the post before ( 6 days ago ) ... meanwhile the autostart works but as said, not the diablo profile
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.